5 Jan 2019, One Day Event, Pursuit

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett Rank
Simon Hawkes   K1 53 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1st
Charlie Maunder   K1 151 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2nd
Chris Willis   2.4mR 18 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 3rd
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 4th
Chris Dyer   K1 127 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 5th
Mike Green   K1 145 3.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 6th
Jacob Chambers   LASER RADIAL RED 13.0 2.0 15.0 15.0 7th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 8th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL   12.0 6.0 18.0 18.0 9th
Ben Hawkes   LASER 203910 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0 10th
Simon Jones   K1 112 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0 11th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 10.0 12.0 22.0 22.0 12th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 8.0 15.0 DNS 23.0 23.0 13th
Graham Birch   PHANTOM 1248 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 30.0 30.0 14th

Race 1 - 5 Jan 19 at 11.30am

Personal Handicap Pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Charlie Maunder   K1 151 1 1.0 1
Simon Hawkes   K1 53 2 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 3 3.0 3
Chris Willis   2.4mR 18 4 4.0 4
Chris Dyer   K1 127 5 5.0 5
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 6 6.0 6
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 7 7.0 7
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 8 8.0 8
Simon Jones   K1 112 9 9.0 9
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 10 10.0 10
Ben Hawkes   LASER 203910 11 11.0 11
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL   12 12.0 12
Jacob Chambers   LASER RADIAL RED 13 13.0 13
Graham Birch   PHANTOM 1248 DNS 15.0 14

Race 2 - 5 Jan 19 at 12.45pm

Portsmouth Yardstick Pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Simon Hawkes   K1 53 1 1.0 1
Jacob Chambers   LASER RADIAL RED 2 2.0 2
Chris Willis   2.4mR 18 3 3.0 3
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 4 4.0 4
Charlie Maunder   K1 151 5 5.0 5
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL   6 6.0 6
Chris Dyer   K1 127 7 7.0 7
Ben Hawkes   LASER 203910 8 8.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 9 9.0 9
Mike Green   K1 145 10 10.0 10
Simon Jones   K1 112 11 11.0 11
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 12 12.0 12
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 DNS 15.0 13
Graham Birch   PHANTOM 1248 DNS 15.0 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com