10 Nov 19, Victor Ludorum Round 1

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Handicap K1 84 Paul Birbeck   1070 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Handicap K1 151 Laurence Maunder   1070 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Handicap K1 144 Gavin Brake   1070 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Handicap RS AERO 7 1601 Paul Harwood   1065 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th Handicap K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 5.0 4.5 9.5 9.5
6th Handicap TASAR 2814 Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1030 7.0 4.5 11.5 11.5
7th Handicap LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1145 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th Handicap RS FEVA XL 3338 Jemima Ryles Nick Ryles 1260 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0

Local Adj to PY:
Spinnaker +10
Double-hander +10
Both above +20

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 10 Nov 19 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap K1 151 Laurence Maunder   1070 00:46:26 2 0:43:24 1.0
2 Handicap K1 84 Paul Birbeck   1070 00:47:00 2 0:43:56 2.0
3 Handicap RS AERO 7 1601 Paul Harwood   1065 00:48:04 2 0:45:08 3.0
4 Handicap K1 144 Gavin Brake   1070 00:48:21 2 0:45:11 4.0
5 Handicap K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 00:50:20 2 0:47:02 5.0
6 Handicap LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1145 00:54:32 2 0:47:38 6.0
7 Handicap TASAR 2814 Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1030 00:49:15 2 0:47:49 7.0
8 Handicap RS FEVA XL 3338 Jemima Ryles Nick Ryles 1260 00:36:50 1 0:58:28 8.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 10 Nov 19 at 12.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap K1 84 Paul Birbeck   1070 00:50:13 3 0:46:56 1.0
2 Handicap K1 151 Laurence Maunder   1070 00:52:14 3 0:48:49 2.0
3 Handicap K1 144 Gavin Brake   1070 00:53:24 3 0:49:54 3.0
4 Handicap K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 00:55:11 3 0:51:34 4.5
4 Handicap TASAR 2814 Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1030 00:53:07 3 0:51:34 4.5
6 Handicap RS AERO 7 1601 Paul Harwood   1065 00:55:43 3 0:52:19 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1145 01:01:26 3 0:53:39 7.0
8 Handicap RS FEVA XL 3338 Jemima Ryles Nick Ryles 1260 00:50:01 2 0:59:33 8.0


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com