13 Oct 19, Victor Ludorum Round 12 of 12

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap K1 127 Chris Dyer   1070 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Handicap K1 135 Dave Stockton   1070 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNS) 12.0 3.0
3rd Handicap K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th Handicap K1 98 Nick Ryles   1070 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Handicap LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1142 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
6th Handicap FIREBALL 15050 Pete Smith David Dowling 973 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 24.0 15.0
7th Handicap COMET 462 Roger Norman   1205 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 25.0 16.0
8th Handicap TOPPER   Rosemary Norman   1358 8.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 26.0 17.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 13 October 19 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap K1 135 Dave Stockton   1070 37.05 3 0.34.39 1.0
2 Handicap K1 127 Chris Dyer   1070 38.09 3 0.35.39 2.0
3 Handicap K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 39.47 3 0.37.11 3.0
4 Handicap K1 98 Nick Ryles   1070 40.04 3 0.37.27 4.0
5 Handicap LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1142 43.58 3 0.38.30 5.0
6 Handicap FIREBALL 15050 Pete Smith David Dowling 973 37.32 3 0.38.34 6.0
7 Handicap COMET 462 Roger Norman   1205 47.26 3 0.39.22 7.0
8 Handicap TOPPER   Rosemary Norman   1358 38.54 2 0.42.58 8.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 13 October 19 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap K1 127 Chris Dyer   1070 32.30 4 0.30.22 1.0
2 Handicap K1 135 Dave Stockton   1070 33.19 4 0.31.08 2.0
3 Handicap K1 98 Nick Ryles   1070 36.02 4 0.33.41 3.0
4 Handicap K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 38.30 4 0.35.59 4.0
5 Handicap LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1142 32.54 3 0.38.25 5.0
6 Handicap FIREBALL 15050 Pete Smith David Dowling 973 DNS     9.0
6 Handicap COMET 462 Roger Norman   1205 DNS     9.0
6 Handicap TOPPER   Rosemary Norman   1358 DNS     9.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 13 October 19 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap K1 127 Chris Dyer   1070 32.41 4 0.30.33 1.0
2 Handicap K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 34.50 4 0.32.33 2.0
3 Handicap K1 98 Nick Ryles   1070 34.55 4 0.32.38 3.0
4 Handicap LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1142 32.52 3 0.38.22 4.0
5 Handicap K1 135 Dave Stockton   1070 DNS     9.0
5 Handicap FIREBALL 15050 Pete Smith David Dowling 973 DNS     9.0
5 Handicap COMET 462 Roger Norman   1205 DNS     9.0
5 Handicap TOPPER   Rosemary Norman   1358 DNS     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com