27 Oct 19, One Day Event (Personal Handicap, Portsmouth Yardstick)

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 (PH) Race 2 (PY) Total Nett
1st K1 127 Chris Dyer   1070 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2nd K1 112 Simon Jones   1070 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd RS FEVA XL 3338 Jemima Ryles Sophia MacLeod 1240 2.0 11.0 13.0 13.0
4th INTERNATIONAL (2.4 metre) 18 Chris Willis   1240 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th FIREBALL 15050 Pete Smith David Dowling 953 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
6th K1 98 Nick Ryles   1070 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
7th K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th K1 145 Mike Green   1070 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
9th K1 135 Dave Stockton   1070 16.0 DNS 1.0 17.0 17.0
10th TOPPER 26205 Rosemary Norman   1358 1.0 16.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
11th COMET 462 Roger Norman   1205 3.0 16.0 DNS 19.0 19.0
12th RS 400 458 Paul Burger Emilia Langley-Bunce 962 13.0 9.0 22.0 22.0
13th LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1097 12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
14th RS AERO 7 1174 Andrew Smith   1068 11.0 16.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
15th LASER 165493 Gareth Walkley   1098 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 32.0 32.0

Race 1 (PH) - Handicap Fleet - 27 October 2019 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 26205 Rosemary Norman   1494 00:35:52 1 0:48:01 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 3338 Jemima Ryles Sophia MacLeod 1389 00:33:43 1 0:48:33 2.0
3 COMET 462 Roger Norman   1326 00:32:24 1 0:48:52 3.0
4 K1 127 Chris Dyer   1070 00:53:02 2 0:49:34 4.0
5 FIREBALL 15050 Pete Smith David Dowling 1031 00:53:28 2 0:51:52 5.0
6 K1 98 Nick Ryles   1124 00:58:27 2 0:52:00 6.0
7 K1 112 Simon Jones   1102 00:57:19 2 0:52:01 7.0
8 K1 89 Tim Moss   1113 00:58:11 2 0:52:17 8.0
9 INTERNATIONAL (2.4 metre) 18 Chris Willis   1345 01:12:14 2 0:53:42 9.0
10 K1 145 Mike Green   1113 01:01:45 2 0:55:29 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1174 Andrew Smith   1143 01:05:06 2 0:56:57 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1207 01:11:42 2 0:59:24 12.0
13 RS 400 458 Paul Burger Emilia Langley-Bunce 1020 01:00:55 2 0:59:43 13.0
14 K1 135 Dave Stockton   1070 DNS     16.0
14 LASER 165493 Gareth Walkley   1098 DNF 1   16.0

Race 2 (PY) - Handicap Fleet - 27 October 2019 at 12.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 135 Dave Stockton   1070 00:48:55 2 0:45:43 1.0
2 K1 112 Simon Jones   1070 00:50:46 2 0:47:27 2.0
3 K1 127 Chris Dyer   1070 00:50:55 2 0:47:35 3.0
4 INTERNATIONAL (2.4 metre) 18 Chris Willis   1240 01:00:11 2 0:48:32 4.0
5 K1 145 Mike Green   1070 00:53:27 2 0:49:57 5.0
6 K1 89 Tim Moss   1070 00:54:22 2 0:50:49 6.0
7 K1 98 Nick Ryles   1070 00:54:43 2 0:51:08 7.0
8 FIREBALL 15050 Pete Smith David Dowling 953 00:53:37 2 0:56:16 8.0
9 RS 400 458 Paul Burger Emilia Langley-Bunce 962 00:58:17 2 1:00:35 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 190697 John Culshaw   1097 01:06:54 2 1:00:59 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 3338 Jemima Ryles Sophia MacLeod 1240 01:09:18 1 1:51:46 11.0
12 TOPPER 26205 Rosemary Norman   1358 DNS     16.0
12 COMET 462 Roger Norman   1205 DNS     16.0
12 RS AERO 7 1174 Andrew Smith   1068 DNF 1   16.0
12 LASER 165493 Gareth Walkley   1098 DNS     16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com