Nearly New Year's Eve Special

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:07 on December 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett Rank
Handicap Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1070 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1st
Handicap Mike Green   K1 145 1070 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 2nd
Handicap Dave Stockton   K1 135 1070 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 3rd
Handicap Tim Moss   K1 89 1070 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 4th
Handicap Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1070 12.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 5th
Handicap Paul Harwood   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 6th
Handicap Gavin Brake   K1 144 1070 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 7th
Handicap Simon Jones   K1 112 1070 14.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 8th
Handicap Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL   1145 4.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 9th
Handicap Jacob Chambers   LASER RADIAL   1145 8.0 12.0 20.0 20.0 10th
Handicap Nick Ryles   K1 98 1070 6.0 16.0 RET 22.0 22.0 11th
Handicap Chris Dyer   K1 127 1070 13.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 12th
Handicap Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1030 9.0 13.0 22.0 22.0 13th
Handicap Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0 14th
Handicap Hugh Kingdon   BLAZE 827 1027 15.0 10.0 25.0 25.0 15th

Race 1 - 29 Dec 2019 at 11.30am

Personal Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Handicap Mike Green   K1 145 1209 00:52:48 2 0:43:40 1.0 1
Handicap Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1091 00:48:10 2 0:44:09 2.0 2
Handicap Tim Moss   K1 89 1177 00:51:59 2 0:44:10 3.0 3
Handicap Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL   1557 00:34:31 1 0:44:20 4.0 4
Handicap Dave Stockton   K1 135 1091 00:48:23 2 0:44:21 5.0 5
Handicap Nick Ryles   K1 98 1166 00:52:40 2 0:45:10 6.0 6
Handicap Gavin Brake   K1 144 1177 00:53:18 2 0:45:17 7.0 7
Handicap Jacob Chambers   LASER RADIAL   1557 00:35:20 1 0:45:23 8.0 8
Handicap Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1154 00:52:24 2 0:45:24 9.0 9
Handicap Paul Harwood   RS AERO 7 1601 1150 00:53:25 2 0:46:27 10.0 10
Handicap Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1100 00:51:10 2 0:46:31 11.0 11
Handicap Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1091 00:51:18 2 0:47:01 12.0 12
Handicap Chris Dyer   K1 127 1091 00:51:21 2 0:47:04 13.0 13
Handicap Simon Jones   K1 112 1102 00:52:58 2 0:48:04 14.0 14
Handicap Hugh Kingdon   BLAZE 827 1048 00:51:17 2 0:48:56 15.0 15

Race 2 - 29 Dec 2019 at 12.45pm

Portsmouth Yardstick

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Handicap Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1070 00:49:50 3 0:46:34 1.0 1
Handicap Dave Stockton   K1 135 1070 00:54:50 3 0:51:15 2.0 2
Handicap Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1070 00:55:38 3 0:52:00 3.0 3
Handicap Simon Jones   K1 112 1070 00:57:40 3 0:53:54 4.0 4
Handicap Paul Harwood   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 00:57:52 3 0:54:20 5.0 5
Handicap Mike Green   K1 145 1070 00:58:26 3 0:54:37 6.0 6
Handicap Tim Moss   K1 89 1070 00:58:45 3 0:54:54 7.0 7
Handicap Gavin Brake   K1 144 1070 00:58:59 3 0:55:07 8.0 8
Handicap Chris Dyer   K1 127 1070 00:59:06 3 0:55:14 9.0 9
Handicap Hugh Kingdon   BLAZE 827 1027 00:56:49 3 0:55:19 10.0 10
Handicap Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 00:54:55 3 0:55:55 11.0 11
Handicap Jacob Chambers   LASER RADIAL   1145 00:43:39 2 0:57:11 12.0 12
Handicap Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1030 00:59:39 3 0:57:55 13.0 13
Handicap Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL   1145 00:47:22 2 1:02:03 14.0 14
Handicap Nick Ryles   K1 98 1070 RET 2   16.0 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 16


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com